Line Up

 

Van Morrison (Sun), Sinéad O’Connor (Fri), Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Sun)

Richard Thompson (Fri), Rosanne Cash (Sat), Newton Faulkner (Thur)

Afro Celt Sound System (Fri), Loudon Wainwright III (Sat), Seth Lakeman (Sat)

Eddi Reader (Sat), The Full English (Sat), Aly Bain & Phil Cunningham (Sat/Sun)

Oysterband (Sun), Martin & Eliza Carthy (Sat), Julie Fowlis (Sun), Fisherman’s Friends (Fri)

Cara Dillon (Fri), Michael McGoldrick, John McCusker & John Doyle (Fri/Sat)

Pokey LaFarge (Thur/Fri), Peatbog Faeries (Sat/Sun), Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit (Fri)

Jason Isbell
(Sun),  Lúnasa (Sat/Sun), Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita (Thur)

North Mississippi Allstars (Sat), Ian Siegal & The Mississippi Mudbloods (Sat)

David Bromberg & Larry Campbell (Sat), Sarah Jarosz (Sat/Sun), Yves Lambert Trio (Sat)

 The High Kings (Sat/Sun), O’Hooley & Tidow (Sat/Sun), Hudson Taylor (Sun) Moulettes (Sat)

 Molotov Jukebox (Fri), Hazmat Modine (Fri), Skinny Lister (Thur)

Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin (Thur), Habadekuk (Sun), Lindi Ortega (Sun)

 Jim Moray’s Silent Ceilidh (Sat), Ezio (Sat), Brian McNeill (Fri/Sat)

My Darling Clementine (Fri), Whapweasel (Fri), New Rope String Band (Sun), The Rails (Sun)

Old Swan Band (Fri), Megson (Fri/Sat), The Young’uns (Sat/Sun), Calan (Fri)

Hat Fitz & Cara (Thur), The Mischa Macpherson Trio (Sat/Sun), CrossHarbour (Thurs)

Naomi Randall & Tom Gaskell (Thurs)

 CLUB TENT SHOWCASES

 

Keston Cobblers’ Club (Fri)  Lady Maisery (Sat)  Maz O’Connor (Sun)  

Adam Holmes & The Embers (Sat)   CC Smugglers (Sun)

 

THE DEN LINE-UP

 Thursday

Boat To Row   Effra   Annie Eve   The Staycations

Friday

CoCo & The Butterfields   Samantha Crain   Fitty Gomash

The Intermission Project    Bridie Jackson & The Arbour   Sam Kelly Trio

The Mae Trio   Georgia Ruth   Carrie Tree

Saturday

Arlet   Clutching At Straws   The Dovetail Trio   Raevennan Husbandes

The Melodic   Moore Moss Rutter   Pip Mountjoy   Dan Owen   The Shires

Abi Wade

Sunday

Brother & Bones (acoustic)   Oliver Daldry   Seamus Fogarty

The Goat Roper Rodeo band   Meadowlark   Elliott Morris

Patch & The Giant   Will Varley   Lucy Ward   Siobhan Wilson